1454 E 8th St Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $370,902
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1454 E 8th St, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $297,226, approximately $363 per square foot. 1454 E 8th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sundance Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Nguyen Diana Lam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Deutsche Alt-A Securities Mortgage Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Torres Rosa
Bought by
Gonzalez Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Margarita
Bought by
Torres Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Hatfield Brenda Kay
Bought by
Gonzalez Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Hatfield Richard B and Hatfield Brenda K
Bought by
Hatfield Richard Brent and Hatfield Brenda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Diana Lam | $47,000 | California Title Company La | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $135,000 | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Rosa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gonzalez Margarita | $220,000 | Multiple | |
| Hatfield Richard Brent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $60,505 | $19,305 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $837 | $58,157 | $18,556 | $39,601 |
| 2022 | $822 | $57,018 | $18,193 | $38,825 |
| 2021 | $807 | $55,901 | $17,837 | $38,064 |
| 2020 | $797 | $55,329 | $17,655 | $37,674 |
| 2019 | $785 | $54,245 | $17,309 | $36,936 |
| 2018 | $781 | $53,182 | $16,970 | $36,212 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $52,140 | $16,638 | $35,502 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $51,118 | $16,312 | $34,806 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $50,352 | $16,068 | $34,284 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $49,367 | $15,754 | $33,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map