1454 E Genesee St Unit 56 Syracuse, NY 13210
Westcott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,595 - $406,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1454 E Genesee St Unit 56, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $296,399, approximately $93 per square foot. 1454 E Genesee St Unit 56 is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Cathedral Academy at Pompei.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Housing Visions Partners Vlp
Bought by
Housing Visions Unlimited Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Powers Edward
Bought by
Partners V Lp Housing Visions
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Housing Visions Unlimited Inc | -- | -- | |
| Partners V Lp Housing Visions | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $81,000 | $10,300 | $70,700 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $81,000 | $10,300 | $70,700 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $81,000 | $10,300 | $70,700 |
| 2022 | $1,460 | $68,000 | $10,300 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $68,000 | $10,300 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $68,000 | $10,300 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $68,000 | $10,300 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $58,000 | $10,300 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $58,000 | $10,300 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $58,000 | $10,300 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,000 | $10,300 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $10,300 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map