1454 Governor Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $172,185 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1454 Governor Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $221,046, approximately $221 per square foot. 1454 Governor Cir is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1987
Bought by
Bibbins James Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1976
Bought by
Bibbins James K and Bibbins Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibbins James Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Bibbins James K | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $46,750 | $7,025 | $39,725 |
| 2024 | $496 | $25,200 | $5,175 | $20,025 |
| 2023 | $496 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $496 | $25,200 | $5,175 | $20,025 |
| 2021 | $496 | $25,200 | $5,175 | $20,025 |
| 2020 | $496 | $25,200 | $5,175 | $20,025 |
| 2019 | $463 | $21,725 | $4,950 | $16,775 |
| 2018 | $463 | $21,725 | $4,950 | $16,775 |
| 2017 | $463 | $21,725 | $4,950 | $16,775 |
| 2016 | $432 | $21,725 | $4,950 | $16,775 |
| 2015 | $402 | $21,725 | $4,950 | $16,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,725 | $4,950 | $16,775 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map