1454 Johnson Rd Lewisburg, TN 37091
Estimated payment $3,602/month
About This Home
Welcome to 1454 Johnson Rd, a rare opportunity to own a well-appointed 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, and study home nestled on over 10 beautiful acres in the rolling countryside of Lewisburg, TN. This property offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, privacy, natural beauty, and everyday functionality—ideal for those seeking a slower pace and room to breathe. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be drawn to the serene setting and scenic lake view enjoyed right from two covered porches—an ideal spot for morning coffee, unwinding at sunset, and entertaining. The land provides ample space for recreation, gardening, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings filled with wildlife and open skies. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully renovated with updated finishes and improvements throughout, creating a clean, move-in ready living space. The home is supplied by a clean, natural spring water source, adding to the property's charm and self-sustaining appeal. A detached 2-car garage doubles perfectly as a workshop, offering plenty of room for hobbies, storage, or equipment. Whether you're looking for a private homestead, weekend escape, or a place to create your dream lifestyle, this property delivers a unique combination of tranquility, acreage, and scenic views—all just a short drive from town conveniences. Come experience the peaceful, easy living that 1454 Johnson Rd has to offer. 4 miles to I-65. Minutes from both historic downtown Lewisburg and Columbia.
Listing Agent
Synergy Realty Network, LLC Brokerage Phone: 3212793634 License #275118 Listed on: 05/21/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,014
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 10.12 Acre Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- 4 Open Parking Spaces
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,325 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Spring water is a source of water for the property
- High-Efficiency Water Heater
- Private Sewer
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Johnson Rd Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 056 04400 000
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $51,525 | $12,250 | $39,275 |
| 2024 | $737 | $40,500 | $12,250 | $28,250 |
| 2023 | $737 | $40,500 | $12,250 | $28,250 |
| 2022 | $737 | $40,500 | $12,250 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $685 | $24,350 | $6,625 | $17,725 |
| 2020 | $685 | $24,350 | $6,625 | $17,725 |
| 2019 | $685 | $24,350 | $6,625 | $17,725 |
| 2018 | $701 | $25,375 | $6,625 | $18,750 |
| 2017 | $701 | $25,375 | $6,625 | $18,750 |
| 2016 | $730 | $22,675 | $6,900 | $15,775 |
| 2015 | $730 | $22,675 | $6,900 | $15,775 |
| 2014 | $730 | $22,675 | $6,900 | $15,775 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $649,900 | +60.5% | $490 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Sold | $405,000 | +2.5% | $306 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2023 06/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $405,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $91,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $13,500 | -- |
About the Listing Agent
As an Accredited Buyer Representative (ABR®), Certified Negotiation Expert (CNE®), Certified Residential Specialist (CRS®), and Certified Listing Expert (CNE®), David Fountain has been providing real estate advice and assistance to buyers and sellers for over 16 years. David has been a resident of of Middle Tennessee for over 13 years. He has a vast knowledge of the local real estate market in the Greater Nashville area and more specifically in South Davidson, Maury County, and Williamson
David's Other Listings
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3217390
APN: 056-044.00
- 1950 S Berlin Rd
- 1950 S Berlin Rd Unit LOT 1
- 1190 W Ellington Pkwy
- 141 Crestview Dr
- 0 Crestview Dr Unit 27
- 123 Crestview Dr
- 1329 Preakness Ln
- 1331 Preakness Ln
- 1327 Preakness Ln
- 1325 Preakness Ln
- 1326 Preakness Ln
- 1321 Preakness Ln
- 1323 Preakness Ln
- 1314 Preakness Ln
- 1316 Preakness Ln
- 1318 Preakness Ln
- 1319 Preakness Ln
- 1317 Preakness Ln
- 1446 Lexington Way
- 1450 Lexington Way
- 1405 Prescott Ln
- 951 W Ellington Pkwy
- 1335 Churchill Ln
- 314 Preston Ave