1454 Mayhurst Blvd McLean, VA 22102
Greenway Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,127,856 - $2,597,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,656
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1454 Mayhurst Blvd, McLean, VA 22102 and is currently estimated at $2,357,619, approximately $506 per square foot. 1454 Mayhurst Blvd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Henderson William M
Bought by
Flood Hillarie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Outstanding Balance
$505,891
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,851,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Henderson W Mckay and Henderson Lori B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flood Hillarie A | $1,425,000 | -- | |
| Henderson W Mckay | $640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flood Hillarie A | $729,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson W Mckay | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,681 | $1,983,950 | $1,027,000 | $956,950 |
| 2024 | $20,681 | $1,750,380 | $907,000 | $843,380 |
| 2023 | $19,811 | $1,720,480 | $899,000 | $821,480 |
| 2022 | $18,961 | $1,625,430 | $899,000 | $726,430 |
| 2021 | $16,981 | $1,419,220 | $782,000 | $637,220 |
| 2020 | $18,272 | $1,514,440 | $782,000 | $732,440 |
| 2019 | $17,837 | $1,478,380 | $782,000 | $696,380 |
| 2018 | $18,248 | $1,586,790 | $782,000 | $804,790 |
| 2017 | $17,286 | $1,459,990 | $756,000 | $703,990 |
| 2016 | $17,250 | $1,459,990 | $756,000 | $703,990 |
| 2015 | $16,937 | $1,487,040 | $771,000 | $716,040 |
| 2014 | $16,687 | $1,468,310 | $771,000 | $697,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map