1454 Pinnacles St Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1454 Pinnacles St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $900,648, approximately $375 per square foot. 1454 Pinnacles St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Patwin Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Greystone Homes
Bought by
Falakfarsa Fardad and Falakfarsa Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,200
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falakfarsa Fardad | $278,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falakfarsa Fardad | $222,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,727 | $426,953 | $130,634 | $296,319 |
| 2023 | $6,727 | $410,375 | $125,562 | $284,813 |
| 2022 | $6,467 | $402,329 | $123,100 | $279,229 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $394,441 | $120,687 | $273,754 |
| 2020 | $6,223 | $390,397 | $119,450 | $270,947 |
| 2019 | $5,930 | $382,743 | $117,108 | $265,635 |
| 2018 | $5,586 | $375,239 | $114,812 | $260,427 |
| 2017 | $5,483 | $367,882 | $112,561 | $255,321 |
| 2016 | $5,321 | $360,669 | $110,354 | $250,315 |
| 2015 | $5,167 | $355,253 | $108,697 | $246,556 |
| 2014 | $5,167 | $348,295 | $106,568 | $241,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map