Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrea Merrill
LPT Realty
(208) 869-8520
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $466,000
Out of State Buyers walked 1wk to Close; Buyers/RE-10:asked for Nothing & It Appraised. Looking for SPACE to make your home a Self Sustaining property? NO HOA/CC&R's! Bring your TOYS, RV, BOAT, HORSES, COWS or CHICKENS. BRAND NEW 'Luxury Plank' LAMINATE FLOORING AND CARPET (9/16).The rest of the cosmetics are ready and prepped for YOU to complete your Dream Interior/Exterior choices, as it is a bit of a Fixer Upper, just needing some love! Tucked away in the Washington Cnty, but still close to EVERYTHING. THIS home is perfect for your dream self-sustainable lifestyle, GARDEN AWAY! Here are a few more EXTRA'S: Canning Room: 21x9. Open Barn: 37x30 (Ceiling Beam at 11, 6 more to peak). Shop: 12x30 (w/1 Roll Up Door/No Electrical). Deck/Trex -Entry Front Door Walkway 4x37 (connects & wraps to side of Home). Deck/Trex -Side of Home 12x37 (Access from Kitchen & Dining Rooms). Well & Septic both Inspected/Pumped Septic. Come see the country home that you've always wanted to remodel and design the property YOUR WAY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam Troy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilliam Elic | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.0% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2022 10/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $339,855 | $72,000 | $267,855 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $293,692 | $72,000 | $221,692 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $296,400 | $72,000 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $245,089 | $72,000 | $173,089 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $203,675 | $51,000 | $152,675 |
| 2020 | $996 | $179,684 | $44,000 | $135,684 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $165,711 | $44,000 | $121,711 |
| 2018 | $986 | $171,700 | $44,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $987 | $165,711 | $44,000 | $121,711 |
| 2013 | $849 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrea Merrill
LPT Realty
(208) 869-8520
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Francene Hickey
Two Rivers Real Estate Company, LLC
(208) 550-0233
164 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98859145
APN: RP11N05W330940
Ask me questions while you tour the home.