$900,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $5,355/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,384 Sq Ft
$266 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 3.34 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Charles J. Colgan Senior High School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Private Lot

About This Home

Set on 3.34 private, wooded acres at the confluence of two scenic creeks, including historic Powells Creek, this refined 4‐bedroom, 3.5‐bath residence offers a rare blend of elegance, privacy, and natural beauty. With over 3,600 sq ft of finished living space, the home has been meticulously cared for and extensively renovated, with high‐quality upgrades and major system improvements in recent years. Gracious formal sitting and dining rooms feature interior‐designed finishes ideal for entertaining. The fully finished lower‐level apartment includes its own kitchen, living space, bedroom, bathroom, and private entrance—perfect for multi‐generational living. Surrounded by mature trees, wildlife, and tranquil water views, this exceptional property offers timeless comfort, flexibility, and serenity just minutes from everyday conveniences. Kitchen Complete demo/renovation in January 2023. Quartz counter tops Luxury cabinetry and walk in pantry Samsung appliances- Smart appliances (stove, hood, double oven, refrigerator and
dishwasher) Kohler faucet and Kohler pot filler Kohler lighting over island and kitchenette Solid red oak Hardwood floors Polished marble mosaic tile backsplash Living Room New wood burning fireplace and quartz surrounds Built ins with quartz counter tops Recessed lighting Insert new double windows French doors Red oak hardwood floors Main Level/ second level platform All Red oak hardwood floors Remove popcorn ceiling Custom paint Crown molding New wooded staircase Hardwood floor on second floor landing through master bedroom Master Bedroom New hardwood floors Expand walk in closet Custom accent wall with sconces Custom paint Master Bathroom Complete demo/renovations in December 2022 Kohler Toilet, Tub, Faucets, Light Fixtures, additional accessories Signature hardware vanity Polished marble back splash and in shower Matte porcelain Tile on Floors and in shower floors Second Bathroom Complete demo/renovations in February 2023 Kohler Toilet, Tub, faucets and additional accessories Signature Hardware vanity wood graphite porcelain tile floors Ceramic wall tile
All Bedrooms Add ceiling lighting and fan Remove popcorn ceiling Custom paint
External Updated external lights (garage, front porch, back of home) Painted shutters, garage door and front door
HVAC Unit Replacement August 2021 Replacement from Lowes
Basement Renovation French doors Tile Foyer Demo wetbar/ build out kitchen Granite counters, stainless steel Add hook up for washer/dryer. Samsung appliances Renovation Type Dates Well pump replacement 2/2025 Hotwater heater replacement 9/2024 Main Level and Upper Level Renovations 12/2022-3/2023 HVAC System 8/2021 Basement Renovation 12/2020-2/2021

Listing Agent

David and Debra Ingram

(877) 737-4268 maryanne@serhant.com Serhant Brokerage Phone: 8777374268 License #0225095290 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Serhant

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,657

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 3.34 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned A1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Permanent Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 192
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7991-67-3747

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,657

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

3.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/18/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven - Single, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Breakfast Area, Built-Ins, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Skylight(s), Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Treat System, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Skylights
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Vaulted Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Laundry, Office, Recreation Room, Bonus Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Basement Finished Percent: 95.00
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor, Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 3664
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3384
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 353.77
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2544
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 840
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 280
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1120
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

• Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Exists, On Site Septic
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: KYLE R WILSON
  • High School: CHARLES J. COLGAN SENIOR
  • Middle Or Junior School: BENTON

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Private, Partly Wooded, Pipe Stem
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.34
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 145490.40
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: A1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6657.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7991-67-3747
  • Tax Lot: 192
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,535 $715,800 $235,900 $479,900
2024 $6,535 $657,100 $217,100 $440,000
2023 $6,390 $614,100 $201,500 $412,600
2022 $6,770 $601,000 $196,000 $405,000
2021 $6,735 $553,300 $180,400 $372,900
2020 $7,733 $498,900 $163,200 $335,700
2019 $7,025 $453,200 $153,200 $300,000
2018 $5,555 $460,000 $156,000 $304,000
2017 $5,536 $449,700 $151,600 $298,100
2016 $5,451 $447,000 $149,800 $297,200
2015 $4,905 $423,700 $141,500 $282,200
2014 $4,905 $392,800 $131,500 $261,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $900,000 +63.6% $266 / Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $550,000 +0.9% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2020 09/23/20 For Sale $545,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $50,000 None Listed On Document
Gift Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Gift Deed -- None Available
Deed $550,000 Bridge Title Inc
Deed $375,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $522,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAPW2120200

Bright MLS

APN: 7991-67-3747

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.