Estimated Value: $551,000 - $560,331
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14540 Normande Dr, Mead, CO 80542 and is currently estimated at $555,333, approximately $202 per square foot. 14540 Normande Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mead Elementary School, Mead Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Challenger Denver Llc
Bought by
Hooker David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooker David P | $533,500 | Legacy Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $35,020 | $8,440 | $26,580 |
| 2024 | $5,765 | $35,020 | $8,440 | $26,580 |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $38,550 | $9,130 | $29,420 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $29,870 | $8,760 | $21,110 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $9,810 | $9,810 | $0 |
| 2020 | $56 | $330 | $330 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12 | $70 | $70 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map