NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $770,409 - $859,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2022

Last sale price $899,000 $439 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,039 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Welcome to paradise! This beautiful home is in the highly desired, Naples Reserve, where luxury meets the Florida Lifestyle everyone dreams of. Built in 2019, this home is in immaculate condition and features 4 bedrooms with a spacious floor plan, a chef's kitchen, tray ceilings, Hurricane impact windows and sliders, big garage and in-ground swimming pool. The Southern exposure will give you sun all day long in the back yard while the pine trees and lush landscaping provide all the privacy you could want. Naples Reserve has 22 lakes, a mile-long boating/rowing lane, boat ramp, 10,000-square-foot Island Club, fitness center, bocce ball courts and beach volleyball, tiki bar and cafe with food and beverage service, resort-style pool, fire pit and private access to Kontiki Island. Explore the lake in the electric boats, kayaks or paddle boards. Enjoy lots of sunshine from the tennis and pickleball courts, two dog parks, basketball courts, a children's play area with miles of walking/biking paths and more. Only minutes to Down Town Naples with its sophisticated shopping, 5 star dining and the famous white sand beaches and waterfront dining Marco Island is known for. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beau Middlebrook

RE/MAX Alliance Group License #0668826 Listed on: 01/24/2022

RE/MAX Alliance Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Of Realtors 08-Naples Area Board

Local Associations

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,967

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 53x130x53x130
  • Inland Waterway
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Coastal Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,046 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 3A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 63045035064

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,967

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 53x130x53x130
  • Subdivision Name: Naples Reserve
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Listing Information:Community: Naples Reserve
  • Listing Information:Subarea Type: Inland
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 63045035064
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 4967.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2021
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Unfurnished
  • General Property Information:Flood Plain: Yes
  • General Property Information:AC SqFt: 2046.0
  • General Property Information:Rear Exposure: South
  • General Property Information:Boat Dock: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:HOA YN: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Approval:Application Fee3: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Floor:Tile: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Block: 3A
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Lot: 10
  • General Property Information:Lot Size Dimensions: 53x130x53x130
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • General Property Information:Boat Lift: No
  • General Property Information:Spa YN: No
  • Hot Sheet:Single Family Residence: Yes
  • Roof:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Sewer Central: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Dining Area:Dining-Living Room: Yes
  • Primary BedroomBath Description:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Private Pool:In-Ground: Yes
  • Private Pool:Salt Water: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Floor:Carpet: Yes
  • Security Features:Gated with Guard: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Coastal: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator With Ice Maker, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2046.0
  • Window Features: Impact Doors, Impact Windows
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Refrigerator With Ice Maker: Yes

• Waterfront Features: See Remarks
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Structure
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction Materials:Concrete Block Structure: Yes
  • Lot Features:Mid Street Location: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:See Remarks4: Yes
  • Window and Door Features:Impact Doors: Yes
  • Window and Door Features:Impact Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Bike Path, Boat Launch, Bocce, Clubhouse, Dining, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), See Remarks, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Pool: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Bike Path: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Bocce: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Jogging Path: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pickleball: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:SpaHot Tub3: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Association Amenities:See Remarks7: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Dining: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Library: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Marina: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Boat Launch: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Fishing Pier: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 63045035064

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4967.0
  • Tax Block: 3A
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2022
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Frank And Inge Hawkins Living Trust
Bought by
Bullard Randolph L and Bullard Margaret J
Seller's Agent
Beau Middlebrook
RE/MAX Alliance Group
Buyer's Agent
Of Realtors 08-Naples Area Board
Local Associations
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$899,000
Current Estimated Value
$807,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$91,148
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.57%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,878
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,974

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2019
Closed on
May 23, 2019
List Price
$411,130
Sold Price
$438,685
Premium/Discount to List
$27,555
6.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Naples Aw Holdco Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bullard Randolph L $899,000 Lottes Law Group Pllc
Frank And Inge Hawkins Living Trust $438,685 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
D R Horton Inc $3,799,958 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bullard Randolph L $320,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Sold $899,000 0.0% $439 / Sq Ft
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $899,000 +104.9% $439 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Sold $438,685 +9.4% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2019 02/05/19 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2019 01/30/19 Price Changed $401,130 -2.4% $197 / Sq Ft
01/21/2019 01/21/19 For Sale $411,130 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,759 $633,700 $307,098 $326,602
2024 $9,633 $683,943 $282,530 $401,413
2023 $9,633 $764,733 $333,234 $431,499
2022 $5,369 $378,169 $0 $0
2021 $5,404 $367,154 $0 $0
2020 $4,967 $362,085 $31,721 $330,364
2019 $2,179 $73,008 $73,008 $0
2018 $1,408 $16,616 $0 $0
2017 $170 $15,105 $15,105 $0
2016 $178 $14,900 $0 $0
2015 $180 $14,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2220170

APN: 63045035064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.