14546 Central Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $707,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14546 Central Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $668,233, approximately $681 per square foot. 14546 Central Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Torres Cristina
Bought by
Torres Cristina and Legorreta Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,986
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Ocana Nancy
Bought by
Torres Cristina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
9711 Valley Llc
Bought by
Legorreta Rafael and Ocana Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,163
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Lo Cheng Y
Bought by
9711 Valley Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Cristina | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Torres Cristina | -- | -- | |
| Legorreta Rafael | $163,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| 9711 Valley Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Cristina | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Legorreta Rafael | $162,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $246,344 | $140,879 | $105,465 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $241,515 | $138,117 | $103,398 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $236,780 | $135,409 | $101,371 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $232,138 | $132,754 | $99,384 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $227,587 | $130,151 | $97,436 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $220,839 | $126,292 | $94,547 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $216,510 | $123,816 | $92,694 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $208,105 | $119,009 | $89,096 |
| 2015 | $2,797 | $204,980 | $117,222 | $87,758 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $200,965 | $114,926 | $86,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map