Estimated Value: $880,283 - $972,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14549 High Pine St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $910,071, approximately $688 per square foot. 14549 High Pine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Larson Celeste M
Bought by
Larson Celeste M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Larson Larry L and Larson Celeste M
Bought by
Larson Celeste M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Larson Larry L and Larson Celeste M
Bought by
Larson Larry L and Larson Celeste M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Celeste M | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Celeste M | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Larry L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $230,338 | $62,134 | $168,204 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $225,822 | $60,916 | $164,906 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $221,395 | $59,722 | $161,673 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $217,054 | $58,551 | $158,503 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $212,799 | $57,403 | $155,396 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $210,618 | $56,815 | $153,803 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $206,489 | $55,701 | $150,788 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $202,441 | $54,609 | $147,832 |
| 2017 | $170 | $198,473 | $53,539 | $144,934 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $194,583 | $52,490 | $142,093 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $191,661 | $51,702 | $139,959 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $187,908 | $50,690 | $137,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map