Seller's Agent in 2025
Macon Gunter
NEST REALTY GROUP
(434) 242-7772
18 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $6,835,257 - $7,925,000
Fieldstone is a magnificent property, set on 5.14 acres in Farmington, next to Ivy Creek. The impressive stone residence dates to 1932 and features generous proportions and views of the Blue Ridge Mountains.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NEST REALTY GROUP License #0225200400 Listed on: 10/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1455 Brook Road Llc | $7,500,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Williams Margaret B | -- | None Available | |
| Rankin Gwenyth E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Sold | $7,500,000 | 0.0% | $783 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $7,500,000 | -- | $783 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,853 | $6,247,500 | $1,294,600 | $4,952,900 |
| 2024 | $52,979 | $6,203,600 | $1,265,200 | $4,938,400 |
| 2023 | $50,158 | $6,992,400 | $1,115,600 | $5,876,800 |
| 2022 | $52,383 | $6,133,800 | $1,115,600 | $5,018,200 |
| 2021 | $48,340 | $5,660,400 | $1,115,600 | $4,544,800 |
| 2020 | $41,045 | $4,806,200 | $1,115,600 | $3,690,600 |
| 2019 | $39,893 | $4,671,300 | $1,037,100 | $3,634,200 |
| 2018 | $36,280 | $4,394,700 | $966,300 | $3,428,400 |
| 2017 | $35,688 | $4,253,600 | $966,300 | $3,287,300 |
| 2016 | $41,230 | $4,914,200 | $966,400 | $3,947,800 |
| 2015 | $40,162 | $4,903,800 | $966,400 | $3,937,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,260,200 | $801,400 | $3,458,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Macon Gunter
NEST REALTY GROUP
(434) 242-7772
18 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Murdoch Matheson
FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
(434) 981-7439
8 in this area
82 Total Sales
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 669823
APN: 05900-00-00-03700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.