1455 E 22nd St Ogden, UT 84401
East Bench NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 E 22nd St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $394,812, approximately $199 per square foot. 1455 E 22nd St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Shick Ronald M and Shick Juanita P
Bought by
Cronin Timothy M and Cronin Susana A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Shick Ronald M and Shick Juanita P
Bought by
Shick Ronald M and Shick Juanita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,610
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Shick Ronald M and Shick Juanita P
Bought by
Shick Ronald M and Shick Juanita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,898
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Shick Ronald Mark and Shick Juanita E
Bought by
Shick Ronald Mark and Shick Juanita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin Timothy M | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Shick Ronald M | -- | Placer Title Ins Agency | |
| Shick Ronald M | -- | First American Orem | |
| Shick Ronald M | -- | First American Orem | |
| Shick Ronald Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shick Ronald M | $175,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Shick Ronald M | $156,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Shick Ronald Mark | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $362,062 | $123,639 | $238,423 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $353,999 | $123,639 | $230,360 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $342,001 | $113,797 | $228,204 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $382,000 | $94,202 | $287,798 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $264,998 | $59,249 | $205,749 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $236,000 | $44,337 | $191,663 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $207,000 | $39,400 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $181,999 | $32,383 | $149,616 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $152,000 | $32,383 | $119,617 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $71,590 | $16,189 | $55,401 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $64,691 | $16,189 | $48,502 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $59,827 | $16,189 | $43,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map