1455 E Berkeley St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,038/month
About This Home
1455 E BERKELEY- newer roof, windows and siding! Three bedroom, 1-1/2 bath rental property featuring some hardwood floors. Great location, easy access to everywhere! PLEASE DO NOT BOTHER TENANTS! *SINGLE FAMILY HOME INVESTMENT PACKAGE* -- Seller will agree to sell all 3 single family homes for a package price of $534,900 (MLS - 603116625.) This package includes 1455 E Berkeley (MLS-60316629), 1461 E Berkeley (MLS - 60316630), and 1519 E Berkeley (MLS - 60316755.) Homes are conveniently located near Mercy Hospital in Springfield. Perfect for traveling nurses, hospital personnel, etc. Homes are 3 bedroom 1-1/2 bath with garage or carport. All homes are currently leased. No showings prior to an accepted contract contingent upon Buyer's walk-thru and inspections. Seller selling ''as is''. PLEASE DO NOT BOTHER TENANTS!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $930
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 54x55
- Privacy Fence
- Wood Fence
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
Interior Spaces
- 1,290 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Garage Spaces | 1 Attached and 1 Detached
- 1 Carport Space
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 31
- Assessor Parcel Number 1231403016
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $18,660 | $5,470 | $13,190 |
| 2024 | $938 | $17,480 | $3,290 | $14,190 |
| 2023 | $932 | $17,480 | $3,290 | $14,190 |
| 2022 | $891 | $16,310 | $3,290 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $891 | $16,310 | $3,290 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $882 | $15,450 | $3,290 | $12,160 |
| 2019 | $857 | $15,450 | $3,290 | $12,160 |
| 2018 | $831 | $14,980 | $3,290 | $11,690 |
| 2017 | $823 | $13,460 | $3,290 | $10,170 |
| 2016 | $738 | $13,460 | $3,290 | $10,170 |
| 2015 | $731 | $13,460 | $3,290 | $10,170 |
| 2014 | $735 | $13,440 | $3,290 | $10,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $64,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60316629
APN: 12-31-403-016
- 1461 E Berkeley St
- 1519 E Berkeley St Unit Investment Package
- 1519 E Berkeley St
- 1448 E Seminole St
- 2330 S Delaware Ave
- 1347 E Broadmoor St
- 1526 E Whiteside St
- 1536 E Whiteside St
- 1413 E Downing St
- 2410 S Prospect Ave
- 1440 E Cherokee St
- 1520 E Cherokee St
- 2536 S Mccann Ave
- 1609 E Cherokee St
- 1249 E Edgewood St
- 1261 E Gretna St
- 2391 S Brentwood Blvd
- 1029 E Seminole St
- 2123 S Prairie Ln
- 2435 S Brentwood Blvd
- 1259 E Berkeley St
- 1277 E Wayland St
- 2142 S Fairway Ave
- 2116 S Fairway Ave
- 2319 S National Ave
- 2536 S Mccann Ave