1455 Hyatt Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Estimated Value: $537,486 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Hyatt Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $567,122, approximately $260 per square foot. 1455 Hyatt Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Arbor View Elementary School, Glen Crest Middle School, and Glenbard South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Haiser Arnold G and The Arnold G Haiser Revocable
Bought by
Miskovic John R and Miskovic Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Outstanding Balance
$72,021
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$495,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Haiser Arnold G
Bought by
The Arnold G Haiser Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miskovic John R | $246,500 | First American Title Ins | |
| The Arnold G Haiser Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miskovic John R | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,923 | $165,828 | $36,970 | $128,858 |
| 2023 | $11,392 | $152,640 | $34,030 | $118,610 |
| 2022 | $10,888 | $144,260 | $32,160 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $10,892 | $140,840 | $31,400 | $109,440 |
| 2020 | $10,058 | $139,530 | $31,110 | $108,420 |
| 2019 | $9,798 | $135,850 | $30,290 | $105,560 |
| 2018 | $9,645 | $132,360 | $28,540 | $103,820 |
| 2017 | $8,978 | $127,480 | $27,490 | $99,990 |
| 2016 | $8,844 | $112,330 | $26,390 | $85,940 |
| 2015 | $8,779 | $107,170 | $25,180 | $81,990 |
| 2014 | $9,334 | $111,900 | $25,930 | $85,970 |
| 2013 | $9,052 | $112,240 | $26,010 | $86,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map