1455 Kent Way Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $509,831
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Kent Way, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $439,708, approximately $384 per square foot. 1455 Kent Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including David Weir Preparatory Academy, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Riphenburg George L
Bought by
Kibel Richard D and Kibel Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,740
Outstanding Balance
$15,183
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kibel Richard D | $118,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kibel Richard D | $117,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $192,174 | $65,141 | $127,033 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $188,407 | $63,864 | $124,543 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $184,713 | $62,612 | $122,101 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $181,092 | $61,385 | $119,707 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $177,542 | $60,182 | $117,360 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $175,722 | $59,565 | $116,157 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $172,278 | $58,398 | $113,880 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $168,901 | $57,253 | $111,648 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $165,590 | $56,131 | $109,459 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $162,344 | $55,031 | $107,313 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $159,907 | $54,205 | $105,702 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $156,776 | $53,144 | $103,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map