1455 S 12th St Omaha, NE 68108
Little Italy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $208,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 S 12th St, Omaha, NE 68108 and is currently estimated at $183,583, approximately $110 per square foot. 1455 S 12th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Norris Middle School, Central High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Matteo Pr Kimberly
Bought by
Reyes Carlos R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Carlos R | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $121,200 | $12,300 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $109,200 | $12,300 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $109,000 | $12,300 | $96,700 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $103,600 | $6,900 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $100,900 | $6,900 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $100,900 | $6,900 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $78,300 | $3,900 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $70,100 | $3,900 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $70,100 | $3,900 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $70,100 | $3,900 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map