1455 State Highway 200 Mahnomen, MN 56557
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $184,776
Studio
--
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 State Highway 200, Mahnomen, MN 56557 and is currently estimated at $141,444, approximately $125 per square foot. 1455 State Highway 200 is a home with nearby schools including Mahnomen Elementary School, Mahnomen Secondary School, and St. Michael's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $198,200 | $18,800 | $179,400 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $200,400 | $18,800 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $150,800 | $15,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $146,500 | $9,000 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $146,500 | $9,000 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $636 | $117,800 | $6,800 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $588 | $70,300 | $6,800 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $582 | $64,700 | $6,800 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $578 | $64,700 | $6,800 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $608 | $38,800 | $4,078 | $34,722 |
| 2013 | $578 | $38,800 | $4,078 | $4,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map