Seller's Agent in 2017
Rose Elena Sauceda
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
(626) 688-5780
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $811,379
A must see Property ~ Beautiful Home Located in La Puente/West Covina area. Perfect for large multi-family use. Open Concept Living!
Great Features: 3 Bedroom/2 Bathrooms ~ wonderful Kitchen and Family room for growing Family. Large swimming pool and entertainment area. Located near Bishop Amat High School and nearby many shopping centers. Great Neighborhood to raise a family and easy access to nearby 605 and 10 Freeway to commute to the office/work. Many features to enjoy with your family and friends.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS License #01973336 Listed on: 12/28/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Christine Paredes
HomeSmart Realty Group License #01956983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Yolanda | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rios Yolanda | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rios Yolanda | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rios Yolanda | $460,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Yolanda | $282,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Yolanda | $285,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Sold | $460,000 | +3.4% | $344 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2016 12/28/16 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,317 | $533,865 | $348,173 | $185,692 |
| 2024 | $7,027 | $523,398 | $341,347 | $182,051 |
| 2023 | $6,816 | $513,136 | $334,654 | $178,482 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $503,076 | $328,093 | $174,983 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $493,212 | $321,660 | $171,552 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $488,155 | $318,362 | $169,793 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $86,125 | $17,926 | $68,199 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $84,437 | $17,575 | $66,862 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $81,160 | $16,894 | $64,266 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $79,942 | $16,641 | $63,301 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $78,378 | $16,316 | $62,062 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rose Elena Sauceda
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
(626) 688-5780
17 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Christine Paredes
HomeSmart Realty Group
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV16769286
APN: 8465-009-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.