1455 W 25th St Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,115,895
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 W 25th St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,029,974, approximately $439 per square foot. 1455 W 25th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
Werline Robert S
Bought by
Mccloud Greg and Mccloud Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,150
Outstanding Balance
$58,707
Interest Rate
9.37%
Estimated Equity
$971,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Werline Pegee
Bought by
Werline Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
King Alice
Bought by
King Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
King Thomas M
Bought by
Werline Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloud Greg | $173,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Werline Robert S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| King Thomas M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Werline Robert S | $136,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccloud Greg | $156,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Werline Robert S | $108,800 | |
| Closed | Werline Robert S | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $605,750 | $119,883 | $485,867 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $593,872 | $117,532 | $476,340 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $582,227 | $115,227 | $467,000 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $570,811 | $112,968 | $457,843 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $559,619 | $110,753 | $448,866 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $553,880 | $109,617 | $444,263 |
| 2019 | $6,069 | $543,020 | $107,468 | $435,552 |
| 2018 | $5,921 | $532,373 | $105,361 | $427,012 |
| 2017 | $5,750 | $521,934 | $103,295 | $418,639 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $511,700 | $101,270 | $410,430 |
| 2015 | $5,398 | $504,014 | $99,749 | $404,265 |
| 2014 | $5,254 | $494,141 | $97,795 | $396,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map