D
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Mernin
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $614,000
Lower Mission Lake access lot suitable for fishing or hunting use. The mfg home is suitable for use and enjoyment. Nice 2+ acre lot with storage and bunk houses. All measurement require verification.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Mernin
Exit Lakes Realty Premier Listed on: 05/22/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Orth
Rusty's Up North Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provo Scott | $45,600 | -- | |
| Provo Scott | $45,600 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $45,600 | -8.6% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412 | $88,800 | $69,000 | $19,800 |
| 2024 | $390 | $80,300 | $66,900 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $336 | $73,600 | $64,800 | $8,800 |
| 2022 | $328 | $61,500 | $53,500 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $320 | $46,700 | $39,900 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $330 | $45,900 | $38,900 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $340 | $43,700 | $37,300 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $326 | $43,700 | $38,100 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $342 | $42,600 | $37,300 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $328 | $41,200 | $35,700 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $332 | $41,300 | $35,700 | $5,600 |
| 2014 | $162 | $39,800 | $35,700 | $4,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Mernin
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jason Orth
Rusty's Up North Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4623125
APN: 770333309GA0009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.