NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $359,927 - $400,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,549 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2017

Two Story 3 Bedroom/2.5 Bathroom Townhome in Avalon Park. Open floor plan, Kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances and double French doors to Screened in patio. Wood laminate and tiled flooring on 1st floor. Master Bedroom has wood laminated flooring and is located on the 1st floor as well. Carpeted Bedrooms with ceiling fans. Screened in patio and fenced in side yard, great space for entertaining and relaxing! Small Pets are ok, upon approval. ****Renters Insurance required to be obtained and shown proof of prior to your move in date. Vehicle Restrictions, no company cars that cannot be parked inside of garage, must be our of view of the street. Community Pool, tenant will be required to obtain their own access key for a small charge.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cassandra Exantus

ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT License #3044994 Listed on: 01/17/2017

Co-Listed By

Calley Dittmer

ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT License #3226958

Last Renter's Agent

Cassandra Exantus

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,037 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,549 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,495
  • Property Available on 1/17/17
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-23-32-1037-01-144

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • All County Cfl Prop Mgmt 407 802 2379 Association
  • Avalon Park South Ph 03 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to vehicle restrictions

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • $200 Pet Fee

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,037 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Available Date: 2017-01-17
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1495
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 200
  • Additional Pet Fees: $200 Non Refundable per pet.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Living Area: 1549
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1996
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5037
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Status: Leased
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261010875
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-802-2379
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 185.43
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 0.97
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 143.91

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Name: All County CFL Prop Mgmt 407-802-2379
  • Association: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds, small pets only.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Pet Size: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 08-23-32-1037-01-144
  • Fencing: Fenced

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2017
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Rivera Frederick R Cintron
Bought by
Cayrel Phillippe and Cayrel Laure Guilloteau
Seller's Agent
Cassandra Exantus
ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
Buyer's Agent
Cassandra Exantus
ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
Sold Price
$1,500
Current Estimated Value
$378,982

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$377,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Cintron Michelle Sandra
Bought by
Rivera Frederick R Cintron

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Hook Christopher
Bought by
Rivera Frederick R Cintron

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Avalon Park By Levitt & Sons Llc
Bought by
Hook Christopher James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cayrel Phillippe $215,000 Fidelity National Title Of F
Rivera Frederick R Cintron -- Attorney
Rivera Frederick R Cintron $259,900 Antigua Title Llc
Hook Christopher James $166,000 U F C Title Ins Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hook Christopher James $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $1,500 -- --
01/25/2017 01/25/17 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 Rented $1,500 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,597 $331,810 $55,000 $276,810
2024 $4,665 $306,833 -- --
2023 $4,665 $311,457 $55,000 $256,457
2022 $4,184 $271,221 $55,000 $216,221
2021 $3,669 $209,571 $40,000 $169,571
2020 $3,334 $196,403 $40,000 $156,403
2019 $3,240 $179,779 $40,000 $139,779
2018 $3,044 $166,129 $30,000 $136,129
2017 $3,012 $162,580 $30,000 $132,580
2016 $1,357 $158,615 $30,000 $128,615
2015 $1,369 $148,604 $30,000 $118,604
2014 $1,410 $130,933 $30,000 $100,933
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5486273

Stellar MLS

APN: 08-2332-1037-01-144

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.