14550 Tepee Lake Rd Polebridge, MT 59928
Estimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14550 Tepee Lake Rd, Polebridge, MT 59928 and is currently estimated at $1,429,956, approximately $575 per square foot. 14550 Tepee Lake Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Glacier Gateway Elementary School, Columbia Falls Junior High School (7-8), and Columbia Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Angela Agnew
Bought by
Olson Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$840,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Agnew Shawn
Bought by
Agnew Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
St Onge Edward J and St Onge Ginger A
Bought by
Agnew Shawn and Agnew Angela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Heidi | -- | Insured Titles | |
| Agnew Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Agnew Shawn | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Heidi | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |