14551 Shawnee Way Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14551 Shawnee Way, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $452,900, approximately $387 per square foot. 14551 Shawnee Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School and East Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Robert Stevenson
Bought by
Robert Charles Stevenson Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Stevenson Robert C
Bought by
Stevenson Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Olsen Stevenson Darlene
Bought by
Stevenson Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Charles Stevenson Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stevenson Robert | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Stevenson Robert C | -- | Central Valley Title Co | |
| Stevenson Robert C | -- | Central Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Robert | $83,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Robert C | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $208,592 | $106,063 | $102,529 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $204,503 | $103,984 | $100,519 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $200,495 | $101,946 | $98,549 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $196,565 | $99,948 | $96,617 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $192,712 | $97,989 | $94,723 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $190,737 | $96,985 | $93,752 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $186,998 | $95,084 | $91,914 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $183,332 | $93,220 | $90,112 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $179,739 | $91,393 | $88,346 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $176,215 | $89,601 | $86,614 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $170,169 | $86,527 | $83,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map