14554 Willow Bend Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14554 Willow Bend Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $406,316, approximately $198 per square foot. 14554 Willow Bend Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Stoudt Hugh S and Stoudt Renae M
Bought by
Ratner Marc K and Ratner Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Donealan Maher Kathleen M and Knox Kathleen M
Bought by
Stoudt Hugh S and Stoudt Renae M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,969
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratner Marc K | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Stoudt Hugh S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stoudt Hugh S | $198,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $315,100 | $47,100 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $293,800 | $47,100 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $249,300 | $47,100 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $254,700 | $47,100 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $277,500 | $47,300 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $246,000 | $41,900 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $235,300 | $37,900 | $197,400 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $237,100 | $37,700 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $206,300 | $32,800 | $173,500 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $209,400 | $32,800 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $229,100 | $32,800 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map