14555 Sandar Rd Pine Grove, CA 95665
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $542,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14555 Sandar Rd, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $414,286, approximately $499 per square foot. 14555 Sandar Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Immer Kenneth Heath and Immer Maureen F
Bought by
Immer Kenneth Heath and Immer Maureen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Immer Heath and Hall Maureen
Bought by
Immer Heath and Hall Maureen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Immer Heath and Hall Maureen
Bought by
Immer Heath and Hall Immer Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immer Kenneth Heath | -- | None Available | |
| Immer Kenneth Heath | -- | None Available | |
| Immer Heath | -- | -- | |
| Immer Heath | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Immer Heath | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $324,897 | $124,562 | $200,335 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $318,527 | $122,120 | $196,407 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $289,603 | $112,720 | $176,883 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $278,465 | $108,385 | $170,080 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $248,629 | $96,772 | $151,857 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $228,100 | $88,782 | $139,318 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $228,100 | $88,782 | $139,318 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $217,238 | $84,554 | $132,684 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $204,942 | $79,768 | $125,174 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $173,680 | $67,600 | $106,080 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $167,000 | $65,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $265,045 | $101,617 | $163,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map