14555 Seron Ave Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,409,834 - $1,512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14555 Seron Ave, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,475,959, approximately $897 per square foot. 14555 Seron Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Simmons John T and Simmons Diana Lynn Esch
Bought by
Simmons John T and Simmons Diana Esch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Simmons John T
Bought by
Simmons John T and Simmons Diana Lynn Esch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons John T | -- | -- | |
| Simmons John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $162,683 | $51,994 | $110,689 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $159,494 | $50,975 | $108,519 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $156,367 | $49,975 | $106,392 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $153,301 | $48,995 | $104,306 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $150,296 | $48,035 | $102,261 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $148,755 | $47,542 | $101,213 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $145,839 | $46,610 | $99,229 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $142,980 | $45,696 | $97,284 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $140,177 | $44,800 | $95,377 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $137,429 | $43,922 | $93,507 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $135,365 | $43,262 | $92,103 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $132,714 | $42,415 | $90,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map