14556 9th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,059,000 - $1,794,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14556 9th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,322,496, approximately $635 per square foot. 14556 9th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Lucio Lombardozzi and Magdalicia Lombardozzi
Bought by
Lombardozzi Lucio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Dora Carmen Lombardozzi As Trustee and Giancarlo Lombardozzi As Trustee
Bought by
Lombardozzi Lucio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Lombardozzi Lucio
Bought by
Lombardozzi As Trustee Dora Carmen and Lombardozzi As Trustee Giancarlo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Solieri Michael Paul and Solieri Marie G
Bought by
Lombardozzi Lucio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardozzi Lucio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lombardozzi Lucio | -- | -- | |
| Lombardozzi Lucio | -- | -- | |
| Lombardozzi As Trustee Dora Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Lombardozzi As Trustee Dora Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Lombardozzi Lucio | $299,000 | -- | |
| Lombardozzi Lucio | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lombardozzi Lucio | $239,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,258 | $58,817 | $10,698 | $48,119 |
| 2025 | $10,620 | $56,050 | $10,328 | $45,722 |
| 2024 | $10,620 | $52,877 | $9,252 | $43,625 |
| 2023 | $10,475 | $52,153 | $9,330 | $42,823 |
| 2022 | $10,300 | $84,240 | $14,340 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $10,315 | $69,840 | $14,340 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $9,887 | $63,840 | $14,340 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $9,218 | $60,480 | $14,340 | $46,140 |
| 2018 | $8,562 | $43,461 | $11,169 | $32,292 |
| 2017 | $8,465 | $42,996 | $11,839 | $31,157 |
| 2016 | $7,855 | $42,996 | $11,839 | $31,157 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $38,923 | $14,672 | $24,251 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $36,720 | $15,900 | $20,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map