14557 Baylor Ave Chino, CA 91710
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14557 Baylor Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $660,494, approximately $353 per square foot. 14557 Baylor Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edwin Rhodes Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Oregel Miguel Antonio
Bought by
Oregel Miguel Antonio and Oregel Gisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,971
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Lb/L Pacer College Park Pa2 Llc
Bought by
Oregel Miguel Antonio and Oregel Gisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,592
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oregel Miguel Antonio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Oregel Miguel Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oregel Miguel Antonio | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oregel Miguel Antonio | $344,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,991 | $455,982 | $159,833 | $296,149 |
| 2024 | $8,856 | $447,041 | $156,699 | $290,342 |
| 2023 | $8,719 | $438,275 | $153,626 | $284,649 |
| 2022 | $8,691 | $429,682 | $150,614 | $279,068 |
| 2021 | $8,598 | $421,257 | $147,661 | $273,596 |
| 2020 | $8,537 | $416,938 | $146,147 | $270,791 |
| 2019 | $8,456 | $408,762 | $143,281 | $265,481 |
| 2018 | $8,356 | $400,747 | $140,472 | $260,275 |
| 2017 | $8,312 | $396,121 | $139,208 | $256,913 |
| 2016 | $8,023 | $388,353 | $136,478 | $251,875 |
| 2015 | $7,941 | $382,520 | $134,428 | $248,092 |
| 2014 | $7,672 | $357,000 | $125,000 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map