Estimated Value: $732,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14557 Kennebunk St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $790,915, approximately $830 per square foot. 14557 Kennebunk St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Frazer Robert Leslie and Frazer Debbie Lee
Bought by
Frazer Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,130
Outstanding Balance
$181,366
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$609,549
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Frazer Robert and Frazer Debbie Lee
Bought by
Frazer Robert Leslie and Frazer Debbie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,060
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Frazer Robert L and Frazer Debbie L
Bought by
Frazer Robert Leslie and Frazer Debbie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Frazer Robert L Uwjt Saunders Debbi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazer Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Frazer Robert Leslie | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Frazer Robert Leslie | -- | Accommodation | |
| Frazer Robert | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Frazer Robert Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Frazer Robert L Uwjt Saunders Debbi | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazer Robert Leslie | $207,130 | |
| Closed | Frazer Robert | $207,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $240,162 | $125,709 | $114,453 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $235,454 | $123,245 | $112,209 |
| 2023 | $2,605 | $230,838 | $120,829 | $110,009 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $226,312 | $118,460 | $107,852 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $221,876 | $116,138 | $105,738 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $219,602 | $114,948 | $104,654 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $215,297 | $112,695 | $102,602 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $211,077 | $110,486 | $100,591 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $206,939 | $108,320 | $98,619 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $202,883 | $106,197 | $96,686 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $199,836 | $104,602 | $95,234 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $195,922 | $102,553 | $93,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map