14559 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14559 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $421,148, approximately $281 per square foot. 14559 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Yearling Kevin and Coleman Oriana I
Bought by
Garcia Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Outstanding Balance
$79,229
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Roses Joanne
Bought by
Yearling Kevin and Coleman Oriana I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,674
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1999
Sold by
Roses Richard Augustine
Bought by
Roses Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Roses Richard A and Roses Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,166
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
First Union Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Bunch Robert E and Bunch Charlene W
Bought by
First Union Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alex | $156,700 | -- | |
| Yearling Kevin | $149,900 | -- | |
| Roses Joanne | -- | -- | |
| Roses Richard A | $117,850 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| First Union Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Alex | $156,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Yearling Kevin | $148,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Roses Richard A | $121,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $29,940 | $5,190 | $5,190 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $24,980 | $1,250 | $23,730 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $24,980 | $1,250 | $23,730 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $23,000 | $4,430 | $18,570 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $23,660 | $4,560 | $19,100 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $21,120 | $4,560 | $16,560 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $21,120 | $4,560 | $16,560 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $17,140 | $4,240 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $17,140 | $4,240 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $13,070 | $1,958 | $11,112 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $13,070 | $1,958 | $11,112 |
| 2014 | $710 | $8,550 | $1,990 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map