14566 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,652 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14566 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $395,663, approximately $415 per square foot. 14566 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Abdu Hernando
Bought by
Samaniego Pablo De La Cerda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Outstanding Balance
$196,171
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Castro Daniel A
Bought by
Abdu Hernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2008
Sold by
Abdu Hernando and Castro Lopez Daniel A
Bought by
14566 E 47 Ave Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Abdu Hernando
Bought by
Abdu Hernando and Castro Lopez Daniel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Abdu Hernando
Bought by
Abdu Hernando and Bear Homes Developers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Bought by
Abdu Hernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Summers Robert B and Summers Joyce M
Bought by
Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Hammond Sylvester and Hammond Billie Jean
Bought by
Summers Robert B and Summers Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaniego Pablo De La Cerda | $245,000 | 8Z Title | |
| Abdu Hernando | -- | None Available | |
| 14566 E 47 Ave Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Abdu Hernando | -- | None Available | |
| Abdu Hernando | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Abdu Hernando | $127,000 | -- | |
| Ameriquest Mortgage Co | -- | -- | |
| Summers Robert B | $66,900 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samaniego Pablo De La Cerda | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdu Hernando | $101,600 | |
| Closed | Abdu Hernando | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $27,980 | $5,700 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $21,300 | $1,740 | $19,560 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $21,300 | $1,740 | $19,560 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $20,530 | $4,870 | $15,660 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $21,120 | $5,010 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $19,140 | $5,010 | $14,130 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $19,140 | $5,010 | $14,130 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $15,210 | $4,660 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $15,210 | $4,660 | $10,550 |
| 2016 | $892 | $10,940 | $2,149 | $8,791 |
| 2015 | $855 | $10,940 | $2,149 | $8,791 |
| 2014 | $591 | $7,110 | $1,990 | $5,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map