1456 Astor Ave Cambria, CA 93428
Cambria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $1,054,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Astor Ave, Cambria, CA 93428 and is currently estimated at $826,844, approximately $623 per square foot. 1456 Astor Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Cambria Grammar, Santa Lucia Middle School, and Coast Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Meza Martin D and Martin Meza Revocable Trust
Bought by
Martin Meza Revocable Trust and Meza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Meza Oscar L
Bought by
Meza Oscar L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Brice Michael C
Bought by
Brice Michael C and Brice Cleo L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Brice Michael C
Bought by
Brice Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Brice Michael C
Bought by
Brice Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Meza Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meza Oscar L | -- | None Available | |
| Meza Martin D | -- | None Available | |
| Meza Martin D | -- | None Available | |
| Brice Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Brice Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Brice Michael C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $105,199 | $11,741 | $93,458 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $103,137 | $11,511 | $91,626 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $101,116 | $11,286 | $89,830 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $99,134 | $11,065 | $88,069 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $97,192 | $10,849 | $86,343 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $96,196 | $10,738 | $85,458 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $94,311 | $10,528 | $83,783 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $92,463 | $10,322 | $82,141 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $90,651 | $10,120 | $80,531 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $88,874 | $9,922 | $78,952 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $87,540 | $9,773 | $77,767 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $85,826 | $9,582 | $76,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map