1456 Dahill Rd Brooklyn, NY 11204
Mapleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,599,000 - $1,874,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$1,168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204 and is currently estimated at $1,752,667, approximately $1,168 per square foot. 1456 Dahill Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 226 Alfred De B. Mason, James Madison High School, and Yeshiva Of Brooklyn Girls Div.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,075 | $134,340 | $16,560 | $117,780 |
| 2025 | $11,395 | $113,220 | $16,560 | $96,660 |
| 2024 | $11,395 | $119,580 | $16,560 | $103,020 |
| 2023 | $11,360 | $120,120 | $16,560 | $103,560 |
| 2022 | $10,610 | $131,580 | $16,560 | $115,020 |
| 2021 | $11,059 | $144,300 | $16,560 | $127,740 |
| 2019 | $9,890 | $95,880 | $16,560 | $79,320 |
| 2018 | $9,502 | $46,614 | $8,425 | $38,189 |
| 2017 | $9,029 | $44,290 | $7,368 | $36,922 |
| 2016 | $8,754 | $43,792 | $8,256 | $35,536 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $41,748 | $10,936 | $30,812 |
| 2014 | $5,039 | $39,398 | $12,380 | $27,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map