1456 Eliot Trail Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Eliot Trail, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $428,685, approximately $192 per square foot. 1456 Eliot Trail is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
U S Shelter Group Inc
Bought by
Jimenez Jose Antonio and Tagliola Dina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,685
Interest Rate
8.33%
Estimated Equity
$420,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jose Antonio | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Jose Antonio | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,778 | $40,000 | $5,516 | $34,484 |
| 2024 | $7,778 | $31,000 | $4,334 | $26,666 |
| 2023 | $7,524 | $31,000 | $4,334 | $26,666 |
| 2022 | $7,524 | $31,000 | $4,334 | $26,666 |
| 2021 | $7,010 | $24,338 | $6,698 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $24,338 | $6,698 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $7,121 | $27,347 | $6,698 | $20,649 |
| 2018 | $7,620 | $26,551 | $5,910 | $20,641 |
| 2017 | $7,621 | $26,551 | $5,910 | $20,641 |
| 2016 | $7,438 | $26,551 | $5,910 | $20,641 |
| 2015 | $7,066 | $23,485 | $5,319 | $18,166 |
| 2014 | $6,868 | $23,485 | $5,319 | $18,166 |
| 2013 | $6,864 | $23,485 | $5,319 | $18,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map