1456 Hildita Ct Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $687,723 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Hildita Ct, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $724,931, approximately $544 per square foot. 1456 Hildita Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
James Thomas Allen and James Susan A
Bought by
Allen James Thomas and Arenz James Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen James Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $119,917 | $29,442 | $90,475 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $117,566 | $28,865 | $88,701 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $115,261 | $28,299 | $86,962 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $113,001 | $27,744 | $85,257 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $110,785 | $27,200 | $83,585 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $109,649 | $26,921 | $82,728 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $107,499 | $26,393 | $81,106 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $105,391 | $25,875 | $79,516 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $103,325 | $25,368 | $77,957 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $101,299 | $24,871 | $76,428 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $99,777 | $24,497 | $75,280 |
| 2014 | $976 | $97,822 | $24,017 | $73,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map