1456 Kellner St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $267,047 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Kellner St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $283,262, approximately $242 per square foot. 1456 Kellner St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Blattler Robert and Blattler Shirley
Bought by
Robert R And Shirley L Blatter Living Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert R And Shirley L Blatter Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,293 | $200,300 | $22,800 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $200,300 | $22,800 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $147,900 | $22,800 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $147,900 | $22,800 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $144,000 | $22,800 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $144,000 | $22,800 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $144,000 | $22,800 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $140,500 | $22,800 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $140,500 | $22,800 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $140,500 | $22,800 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,500 | $22,800 | $117,700 |
| 2013 | $2,824 | $140,500 | $22,800 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map