1504 Kellner St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $299,685 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 Kellner St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $307,343, approximately $197 per square foot. 1504 Kellner St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Groth Stephen J and Groth Kathleen A
Bought by
Hochmuth Nathan J and Hochmuth Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$105,144
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,199
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochmuth Nathan J | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hochmuth Nathan J | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,186 | $250,500 | $25,700 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $250,500 | $25,700 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $185,000 | $25,700 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $185,000 | $25,700 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $144,500 | $25,700 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $144,500 | $25,700 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $144,500 | $25,700 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $144,500 | $25,700 | $118,800 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $144,500 | $25,700 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $144,500 | $25,700 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $144,500 | $25,700 | $118,800 |
| 2013 | $2,908 | $144,500 | $25,700 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map