Estimated Value: $718,000 - $883,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Mountain View Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $803,259, approximately $263 per square foot. 1456 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Restrepo Luis Felipe and Restrepo Mandi S
Bought by
Restrepo Luis Felipe and Restrepo Mandi S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Heath Janyce A
Bought by
Restrepo Mandi S and Restrepo Luis Felipe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,884
Outstanding Balance
$254,372
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$548,887
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restrepo Luis Felipe | -- | None Available | |
| Restrepo Mandi S | $385,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Restrepo Mandi S | $379,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $496,962 | $167,804 | $329,158 |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $487,218 | $164,514 | $322,704 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $477,666 | $161,289 | $316,377 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $419,646 | $158,127 | $261,519 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $356,563 | $155,027 | $201,536 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $454,402 | $153,431 | $300,971 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $445,493 | $150,423 | $295,070 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $436,759 | $147,474 | $289,285 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $428,196 | $144,583 | $283,613 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $419,801 | $141,749 | $278,052 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $413,496 | $139,620 | $273,876 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $405,398 | $136,886 | $268,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map