1456 Timber Valley Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $225,037 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 Timber Valley Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $237,509, approximately $171 per square foot. 1456 Timber Valley Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Luxland Lp
Bought by
Urbina Jose and Urbina Imelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbina Jose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $178,264 | $41,088 | $137,176 |
| 2024 | -- | $178,264 | $41,088 | $137,176 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $147,842 | $41,060 | $106,782 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $138,953 | $42,845 | $96,108 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $118,520 | $35,705 | $82,815 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $113,410 | $30,210 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $113,490 | $30,210 | $83,280 |
| 2018 | $764 | $113,490 | $30,210 | $83,280 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $110,750 | $27,470 | $83,280 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $110,750 | $27,470 | $83,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,060 | $19,780 | $83,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,199 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map