14561 Lofty St Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14561 Lofty St, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,176,398, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 14561 Lofty St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Vanwinkle Joan Cookson
Bought by
Vanwinkle Joan Cookson and The Joan Cookson Van Winkle Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Rosta Stephen J and Rosta Chieko
Bought by
Chen Ricky Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwinkle Joan Cookson | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chen Ricky Y | $181,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chen Ricky Y | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $304,014 | $206,017 | $97,997 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $298,053 | $201,977 | $96,076 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $292,209 | $198,016 | $94,193 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $286,480 | $194,133 | $92,347 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $280,863 | $190,326 | $90,537 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $277,984 | $188,375 | $89,609 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $272,534 | $184,682 | $87,852 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $267,191 | $181,061 | $86,130 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $261,952 | $177,510 | $84,442 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $256,816 | $174,029 | $82,787 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $252,959 | $171,415 | $81,544 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $248,004 | $168,057 | $79,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map