14563 Cedar Valley Dr Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14563 Cedar Valley Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $538,103, approximately $335 per square foot. 14563 Cedar Valley Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joseph Widmer, Jr. Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Aggarwal Deepak and Aggarwal Anju
Bought by
Aggarwal Deepak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,890
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$346,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Trendt Gordon and Estate Of Christine Maria John
Bought by
Aggarwal Deepak and Aggarwal Anju
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Johnston Stephen
Bought by
Trendt Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Lee Adriena A and Lee Hayward
Bought by
Lenders Financial Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Lee Adriena A
Bought by
Lee Adriena A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Mc Bail Company
Bought by
Lee Hayward and Lee Adriena A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,050
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aggarwal Deepak | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Aggarwal Deepak | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Trendt Christine M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Trendt Christine M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lenders Financial Group Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Adriena A | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Lee Hayward | $147,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aggarwal Deepak | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Aggarwal Deepak | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trendt Christine M | $143,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Adriena A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Hayward | $140,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $328,090 | $164,045 | $164,045 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $321,658 | $160,829 | $160,829 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $315,352 | $157,676 | $157,676 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $188,189 | $46,160 | $142,029 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $184,500 | $45,255 | $139,245 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $182,609 | $44,791 | $137,818 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $179,029 | $43,913 | $135,116 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $175,519 | $43,052 | $132,467 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $172,078 | $42,208 | $129,870 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $168,704 | $41,380 | $127,324 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $162,917 | $39,961 | $122,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map