Estimated Value: $847,552 - $945,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14564 Mirando St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $915,138, approximately $692 per square foot. 14564 Mirando St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Brown Stephen Lewis
Bought by
Brown Ethel Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,963
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Andruski Mark
Bought by
Andruski Mark and Brown Ethel Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,963
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$709,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Herbert Ethel S
Bought by
Andruski Mark and Andruski Rachelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Andruski Frank E
Bought by
Andruski Mark and Andruski Rachelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Andruski Ethel L
Bought by
Andruski Frank E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ethel Sue | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Andruski Mark | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Andruski Mark | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Andruski Mark | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Andruski Mark | $150,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Andruski Frank E | -- | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andruski Mark | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Andruski Mark | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andruski Mark | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Andruski Frank E | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $84,258 | $26,304 | $57,954 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $82,607 | $25,789 | $56,818 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $80,988 | $25,284 | $55,704 |
| 2022 | $991 | $79,401 | $24,789 | $54,612 |
| 2021 | $979 | $77,845 | $24,303 | $53,542 |
| 2020 | $967 | $77,047 | $24,054 | $52,993 |
| 2019 | $945 | $75,537 | $23,583 | $51,954 |
| 2018 | $920 | $74,057 | $23,121 | $50,936 |
| 2017 | $170 | $72,606 | $22,668 | $49,938 |
| 2016 | $879 | $71,183 | $22,224 | $48,959 |
| 2015 | $867 | $70,115 | $21,891 | $48,224 |
| 2014 | $850 | $68,743 | $21,463 | $47,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map