Estimated Value: $246,289 - $313,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14568 3rd St, Perry, KS 66073 and is currently estimated at $279,072, approximately $202 per square foot. 14568 3rd St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Bought by
Mulvihill Julie Lee and Smith Jeffrey Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,094
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulvihill Julie Lee | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulvihill Julie Lee | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Mulvihill Julie Lee | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $25,200 | $5,520 | $19,680 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $21,037 | $4,727 | $16,310 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $18,285 | $3,749 | $14,536 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $16,546 | $3,211 | $13,335 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $15,056 | $3,326 | $11,730 |
| 2020 | $1,977 | $14,888 | $3,521 | $11,367 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $14,693 | $3,489 | $11,204 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $14,246 | $3,335 | $10,911 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $14,009 | $3,197 | $10,812 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $13,969 | $3,404 | $10,565 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,728 | $3,025 | $10,703 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,780 | $3,335 | $10,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map