14568 E Caley Ave Aurora, CO 80016
East Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,011,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,746
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14568 E Caley Ave, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $924,549, approximately $246 per square foot. 14568 E Caley Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including High Plains Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
W Braiden Darley Trust
Bought by
Graves Mack H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Cage Young D and Cage Cheryl A
Bought by
W Braiden Darley Trust and Herta Darley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Vvcc Llc
Bought by
Cage Young D and Cage Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Mack H | $638,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| W Braiden Darley Trust | $457,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Cage Young D | $366,011 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History