M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Martin DeWitt
CENTURY 21 MarketLink Realty
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $289,658
Great end unit, large deck, two car garage, whirlpool
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Martin DeWitt
CENTURY 21 MarketLink Realty Listed on: 12/05/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Wendy Dorn
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Leanne R | $118,000 | Title & Closing Inc | |
| Mcpherson Higdon Ian F | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Rena T | $184,900 | -- | |
| Pedersen Angela L | $159,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Leanne R | $115,008 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | Sold | $118,000 | +2.6% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2011 12/05/11 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,612 | $264,500 | $88,200 | $176,300 |
| 2025 | $2,612 | $265,500 | $88,200 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $265,800 | $88,200 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $247,700 | $81,700 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $253,300 | $86,500 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $219,200 | $68,500 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $202,700 | $54,900 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $200,500 | $54,900 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Martin DeWitt
CENTURY 21 MarketLink Realty
W
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Wendy Dorn
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4092370
APN: 26-286-120-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.