14568 Purdue Ave Chino, CA 91710
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14568 Purdue Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $641,201, approximately $364 per square foot. 14568 Purdue Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edwin Rhodes Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Park Young H
Bought by
Park Young Hee and Young Hee Park Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Liu Carol Mon Mei
Bought by
Park Young H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Park Paul H
Bought by
Park Young H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Lb/L Pacer College Park Pa2 Llc
Bought by
Liu Carol Mon Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Young Hee | -- | None Available | |
| Park Young H | $292,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Park Young H | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Liu Carol Mon Mei | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Carol Mon Mei | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,005 | $374,105 | $130,936 | $243,169 |
| 2024 | $7,895 | $366,770 | $128,369 | $238,401 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $359,578 | $125,852 | $233,726 |
| 2022 | $7,759 | $352,527 | $123,384 | $229,143 |
| 2021 | $7,683 | $345,615 | $120,965 | $224,650 |
| 2020 | $7,633 | $342,071 | $119,725 | $222,346 |
| 2019 | $7,566 | $335,363 | $117,377 | $217,986 |
| 2018 | $7,484 | $328,787 | $115,075 | $213,712 |
| 2017 | $7,419 | $322,341 | $112,819 | $209,522 |
| 2016 | $7,187 | $316,021 | $110,607 | $205,414 |
| 2015 | $7,121 | $311,274 | $108,946 | $202,328 |
| 2014 | $7,056 | $305,177 | $106,812 | $198,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map