1457 Avon Bend Rd Charles Town, WV 25414
Estimated Value: $273,627 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 Avon Bend Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414 and is currently estimated at $287,657, approximately $321 per square foot. 1457 Avon Bend Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Page Jackson Elementary School, Wright Denny Intermediate School, and Charles Town Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Patsy A
Bought by
Beane Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Outstanding Balance
$148,219
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Patsy A and Estate Of Cecil Mark Mccracken
Bought by
Fisher Patsy A and Doris E Mccracken Family Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Outstanding Balance
$148,219
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,438
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beane Tyler | $186,000 | None Available | |
| Fisher Patsy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beane Tyler | $167,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $115,400 | $60,100 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $102,700 | $60,100 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $100,900 | $58,300 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $95,500 | $58,300 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $88,600 | $54,800 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $88,800 | $54,800 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $89,200 | $54,800 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $88,500 | $54,800 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $88,500 | $54,800 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $91,600 | $59,700 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $807 | $68,500 | $38,000 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $811 | $69,000 | $38,000 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map