1457 Kendall Dr Jacksonville, FL 32211
Regency NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1457 Kendall Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32211 and is currently estimated at $392,185, approximately $195 per square foot. 1457 Kendall Dr is a home with nearby schools including Don Brewer Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Ross Alexander Ebony Shanee and Ross Alexander Reuben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,637
Outstanding Balance
$232,027
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Alexander Ebony Shanee | $278,700 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Alexander Ebony Shanee | $273,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,254 | $259,659 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,985 | $259,659 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $252,342 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $244,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $237,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $230,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $227,743 | $60,000 | $167,743 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $227,189 | $60,000 | $167,189 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map